Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores Female Team Scores - 1 Midget WCSSAA Division
Place School Points
1 BLUEVALE C I CWBL 104
2 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 68
3 GLENVIEW PARK S S CWGV 56
3 FOREST HEIGHTS C I CWFH 56
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior WCSSAA Division
Place School Points
1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 150.50
2 ELMIRA D S S CWEL 59
3 WATERLOO C I CWWL 57
Female Team Scores - 3 Senior WCSSAA Division
Place School Points
1 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS CWJA 102
2 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 81
3 GALT C & V I CWGA 76
Female Team Scores - 12 Midget District 8 Division
Place School Points
1 MGSR. E.A. DOYLE H S CWMD 135
2 ST. DAVID C H S CWSD 115
3 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 110
Female Team Scores - 13 Junior District 8 Division
Place School Points
1 WOODLAND CHRISTIAN H S CWWC 96
2 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 89
3 ST. MARY'S H S CWSM 75
Female Team Scores - 14 Senior District 8 Division
Place School Points
1 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 207
2 ST. MARY'S H S CWSM 84
3 ST. BENEDICT C S S CWSB 83
Male Team Scores - 1 Midget WCSSAA Division
Place School Points
1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 86
2 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS CWJA 78.50
3 FOREST HEIGHTS C I CWFH 60
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior WCSSAA Division
Place School Points
1 HURON HEIGHTS SS CWHH 103
2 BLUEVALE C I CWBL 89
3 JACOB HESPELER S S CWJH 75
Male Team Scores - 3 Senior WCSSAA Division
Place School Points
1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 108
2 WATERLOO C I CWWL 93
3 GRAND RIVER C I CWGR 87
Male Team Scores - 12 Midget District 8 Division
Place School Points
1 ST. BENEDICT C S S CWSB 168
2 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 119
3 ST. MARY'S H S CWSM 89
Male Team Scores - 13 Junior District 8 Division
Place School Points
1 ST. BENEDICT C S S CWSB 206
2 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 107
3 ST. MARY'S H S CWSM 88
Male Team Scores - 14 Senior District 8 Division
Place School Points
1 ST. MARY'S H S CWSM 143
2 MGSR. E.A. DOYLE H S CWMD 129
3 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 106
Male Team Scores - District 8 Overall
Place School Points
1 ST. BENEDICT C S S CWSB 480
2 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 332
3 ST. MARY'S H S CWSM 328
Female Team Scores - District 8 Overall
Place School Points
1 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 414
2 MGSR. E.A. DOYLE H S CWMD 256
3 ST. BENEDICT C S S CWSB 222
Combined Team Scores - District 8 Overall
Place School Points
1 RESURRECTION C S S CWRS 746
2 ST. BENEDICT C S S CWSB 702
3 ST. MARY'S H S CWSM 507
Male Team Scores - WCSSAA Overall
Place School Points
1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 255
2 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS CWJA 228.5
3 WATERLOO C I CWWL 195
Female Team Scores - WCSSAA Overall
Place School Points
1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 305.5
2 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS CWJA 209
3 BLUEVALE C I CWBL 183
Combined Team Scores - WCSSAA Overall
Place School Points
1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I CWCH 560.5
2 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS CWJA 437.5
3 BLUEVALE C I CWBL 352