Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 11th-15th 2015 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2003 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 18th 2003, 8:50pm
Search
2003 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2003, 8:50pm
Comments
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 14, 2003 to May 16, 2003
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Elmira
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Koinonia Christian Academy
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
100m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
12.04c
nwi
1
2
Radic, Brandon
Resurrection
12.04c
nwi
1
3
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
12.14c
nwi
1
4
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
12.14c
nwi
1
5
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
12.24c
nwi
1
6
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
12.94c
nwi
1
7
Nickie, Troy
St Benedict - Ca
13.04c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
11.64c
nwi
1
2
Radic, Brandon
Resurrection
11.64c
nwi
2
3
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
11.64c
nwi
3
4
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
11.94c
nwi
1
7
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
12.24c
nwi
1
8
Nickie, Troy
St Benedict - Ca
12.24c
nwi
1
5
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
12.44c
nwi
2
6
Harris, Josh
Woodland Christi
12.44c
nwi
3
9
Medeiros, Jason
Monsignor Doyle
12.64c
nwi
2
10
Mihalj, Max
St Benedict - Ca
12.74c
nwi
2
10
Ball, Greg
St Benedict - Ca
12.74c
nwi
3
12
Smith, Matt
St Benedict - Ca
12.84c
nwi
3
13
Mazur, Paul
Resurrection
12.94c
nwi
2
14
DeRuyter, Neal
Woodland Christi
13.04c
nwi
3
15
Davidse, Adam
St Benedict - Ca
13.14c
nwi
1
16
Navaratnam, Denesh
St Benedict - Ca
13.64c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.44c
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
11.54c
nwi
1
3
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
11.64c
nwi
1
4
Albuquerque, Cody
Preston Secondar
11.94c
nwi
1
5
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
12.14c
nwi
1
6
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
12.24c
nwi
1
7
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
12.34c
nwi
1
8
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
12.44c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.14c
nwi
1
3
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
11.44c
nwi
1
5
Albuquerque, Cody
Preston Secondar
11.54c
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
11.74c
nwi
2
4
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
11.74c
nwi
2
6
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
11.74c
nwi
2
7
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
11.74c
nwi
1
8
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
11.74c
nwi
1
9
Martin, Wes
Southwood
11.84c
nwi
2
10
Stoddart, Brian
Southwood
11.94c
nwi
2
11
Sterliing, Adrian
Galt CVI
12.14c
nwi
2
12
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
12.14c
nwi
1
13
Brohman, Joshua
Elmira
12.24c
nwi
1
14
Mason, Ryan
Galt CVI
12.44c
nwi
1
15
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
12.54c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
11.34c
nwi
2
2
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.44c
nwi
4
3
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
11.64c
nwi
3
11
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
11.74c
nwi
3
6
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
11.74c
nwi
3
7
Albuquerque, Cody
Preston Secondar
11.74c
nwi
4
12
Martin, Wes
Southwood
11.84c
nwi
3
4
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
11.84c
nwi
1
5
Williams, Orlando
Forest Heights
11.84c
nwi
5
8
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
11.94c
nwi
5
9
Sterliing, Adrian
Galt CVI
11.94c
nwi
2
10
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
12.14c
nwi
1
13
Stoddart, Brian
Southwood
12.24c
nwi
4
14
Brohman, Joshua
Elmira
12.34c
nwi
5
15
Mason, Ryan
Galt CVI
12.34c
nwi
2
16
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
12.44c
nwi
1
17
Nichols, Matt
Grand River CI
12.54c
nwi
1
18
Koufis, Jamie
Grand River CI
12.74c
nwi
4
19
Snow, Chris
Southwood
12.74c
nwi
5
20
Roberts, Dan
Bluevale CI
12.74c
nwi
1
20
Liverpool, Julian
Preston Secondar
12.74c
nwi
2
22
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
12.84c
nwi
4
23
Ritz, Dan
Preston Secondar
12.84c
nwi
3
24
Bounket, Tony
Preston Secondar
12.84c
nwi
2
25
Martin, Evan
Cameron Heights
12.94c
nwi
3
26
Delanghe, Sean
Waterloo CI
12.94c
nwi
4
26
Hamilton, Justin
Galt CVI
12.94c
nwi
2
28
Findlay, Scott
Waterloo CI
12.94c
nwi
1
28
Dunlop, Bobby
Galt CVI
12.94c
nwi
4
30
Schwarz, Benjamin
Elmira
13.04c
nwi
4
31
Jessani, Zain
Forest Heights
13.04c
nwi
5
32
Foster, Craig
Elmira
13.04c
nwi
5
33
Joseph, Marius
Cameron Heights
13.04c
nwi
2
34
Muir, Jim
Elmira
13.74c
nwi
3
35
Tao, Michael
Waterloo CI
14.04c
nwi
3
36
Sheikh, Qasir
Cameron Heights
14.24c
nwi
2
37
Widdifield, Brian
Cameron Heights
14.24c
nwi
1
--
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Fyck, Denny
Preston Secondar
NT
nwi
5
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Byrne, David
St Benedict - Ca
12.44c
nwi
1
2
Bom, Kyle
St Mary's - Kitc
12.54c
nwi
1
3
Newman, Brett
St Benedict - Ca
13.04c
nwi
1
4
Huber, Graham
St David
13.04c
nwi
1
5
Woodman, Mark
Resurrection
13.24c
nwi
1
6
Vongnhay, John
Resurrection
13.24c
nwi
1
7
Gardin, Paul
St Benedict - Ca
13.24c
nwi
1
8
Sierchio, Dennis
St Benedict - Ca
13.34c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Byrne, David
St Benedict - Ca
11.74c
nwi
2
3
Bom, Kyle
St Mary's - Kitc
12.24c
nwi
2
2
Newman, Brett
St Benedict - Ca
12.54c
nwi
1
4
Huber, Graham
St David
12.54c
nwi
1
5
Sierchio, Dennis
St Benedict - Ca
12.84c
nwi
1
6
Woodman, Mark
Resurrection
12.94c
nwi
2
7
Vongnhay, John
Resurrection
13.04c
nwi
2
8
Gardin, Paul
St Benedict - Ca
13.24c
nwi
1
9
Park, Yoon
St Benedict - Ca
13.54c
nwi
1
10
Carvahlo, Jacob
Monsignor Doyle
14.04c
nwi
2
10
Mallot, David
Resurrection
14.04c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giroux, Bryan
Elmira
11.94c
nwi
1
2
James, Ryan
Waterloo CI
11.94c
nwi
1
3
Martinez, Marquis
Grand River CI
12.34c
nwi
1
4
McNeil, Kyle
Preston Secondar
12.34c
nwi
1
5
Dunnington, Mike
Forest Heights
12.54c
nwi
1
6
Doogan, Chris
Bluevale CI
12.64c
nwi
1
7
Gray, Matt
Cameron Heights
12.84c
nwi
1
8
Mian, Atif
Glenview Park
12.84c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Ryan
Waterloo CI
11.54c
nwi
2
2
McNeil, Kyle
Preston Secondar
11.64c
nwi
1
3
Dunnington, Mike
Forest Heights
11.64c
nwi
2
5
Martinez, Marquis
Grand River CI
11.94c
nwi
2
7
Gray, Matt
Cameron Heights
12.04c
nwi
2
8
Doogan, Chris
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
2
4
Giroux, Bryan
Elmira
12.24c
nwi
1
6
Mian, Atif
Glenview Park
12.24c
nwi
1
10
Wicks, Dan
Cameron Heights
12.44c
nwi
1
9
Wilfong, Owen
Preston Secondar
12.44c
nwi
1
11
Peemoeller, Chris
Elmira
12.54c
nwi
1
12
Baumung, Alex
Galt CVI
12.54c
nwi
1
13
Mullin, Dan
Bluevale CI
12.64c
nwi
2
14
Floto, Jeff
Elmira
12.74c
nwi
2
15
Sherrer, Matthew
Elmira
12.74c
nwi
1
16
Vilaysaeng, Oukham
Galt CVI
12.84c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giroux, Bryan
Elmira
11.74c
nwi
1
2
Dunnington, Mike
Forest Heights
11.94c
nwi
5
3
James, Ryan
Waterloo CI
12.04c
nwi
4
6
Gray, Matt
Cameron Heights
12.14c
nwi
1
11
Doogan, Chris
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
1
7
Martinez, Marquis
Grand River CI
12.24c
nwi
5
8
Mian, Atif
Glenview Park
12.24c
nwi
4
12
Wicks, Dan
Cameron Heights
12.34c
nwi
4
16
Wilfong, Owen
Preston Secondar
12.34c
nwi
4
4
McNeil, Kyle
Preston Secondar
12.34c
nwi
3
5
Peemoeller, Chris
Elmira
12.44c
nwi
2
9
Baumung, Alex
Galt CVI
12.44c
nwi
3
13
Sherrer, Matthew
Elmira
12.74c
nwi
5
10
Vilaysaeng, Oukham
Galt CVI
12.84c
nwi
2
17
Ghannoum, Abdul
Waterloo CI
12.94c
nwi
1
17
Heng, Cheng-Yao
Cameron Heights
12.94c
nwi
5
14
Floto, Jeff
Elmira
13.04c
nwi
2
19
Dahmer, Mark
Galt CVI
13.04c
nwi
2
15
Mullin, Dan
Bluevale CI
13.14c
nwi
3
20
Kleri, Robby
Southwood
13.24c
nwi
1
21
McEachern, Todd
Southwood
13.74c
nwi
2
22
McLeod, Conner
Forest Heights
13.84c
nwi
3
23
Patterson, Brandon
Galt CVI
13.84c
nwi
2
24
Tuin, Ken
Preston Secondar
13.94c
nwi
1
25
Hasslett, Mark
Waterloo CI
13.94c
nwi
4
26
Budd, Nathan
Cameron Heights
13.94c
nwi
3
27
Kleri, Ryan
Southwood
13.94c
nwi
1
28
Thomas, Shawn
Galt CVI
14.14c
nwi
4
29
Doherty, Jordon
Galt CVI
14.84c
nwi
3
30
Kuehl, Cameron
Southwood
14.84c
nwi
5
--
Rapoport, Ernesto
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
2
--
onekhamphoui, Darren
Bluevale CI
NT
nwi
5
--
Macleod, Jesse
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
5
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacGregor, Bill
Resurrection
11.84c
nwi
1
2
Ball, Bill
St Benedict - Ca
12.54c
nwi
1
3
Koehler, Chad
Resurrection
12.64c
nwi
1
4
Lance, Joe
Resurrection
12.74c
nwi
1
5
Wagner, Chris
St David
12.84c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
11.84c
nwi
1
2
Cleverley, Dave
Galt CVI
11.94c
nwi
1
3
Bounket, Bob
Preston Secondar
11.94c
nwi
1
4
Serviss, Rob
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
1
5
Kraemer, Andrew
Jacob Hespeler
12.24c
nwi
1
6
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.24c
nwi
1
7
Guo, Brian
Waterloo CI
12.24c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bounket, Bob
Preston Secondar
11.54c
nwi
1
3
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
11.54c
nwi
1
2
Cleverley, Dave
Galt CVI
11.74c
nwi
2
4
Kraemer, Andrew
Jacob Hespeler
11.74c
nwi
2
5
Guo, Brian
Waterloo CI
11.84c
nwi
1
6
Serviss, Rob
Bluevale CI
11.94c
nwi
2
7
Hodge, Jeff
Bluevale CI
11.94c
nwi
1
8
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
11.94c
nwi
2
9
Oreilly, Mark
Bluevale CI
12.04c
nwi
1
10
Kosza, Bela
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
1
11
Knight, Sasha
Waterloo-Oxford
12.34c
nwi
1
12
Dean, Greg
Waterloo CI
12.44c
nwi
2
13
Brooks, Robin
Elmira
12.84c
nwi
2
--
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
NT
nwi
2
--
Choo-Ket-Loung, Ivan
Waterloo CI
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schiedel, Cassandra
Rockway Mennonit
13.84c
nwi
1
2
Green, Kaitlyn
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
1
3
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
4
Broxterman, Erin
St David
14.44c
nwi
1
5
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
14.54c
nwi
1
6
Schinke, Kaitlin
Resurrection
14.54c
nwi
1
7
Bendia, Liz
Resurrection
14.64c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schiedel, Cassandra
Rockway Mennonit
13.34c
nwi
2
2
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
13.64c
nwi
1
3
Green, Kaitlyn
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
2
4
Schinke, Kaitlin
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
5
Broxterman, Erin
St David
14.14c
nwi
2
6
Bendia, Liz
Resurrection
14.24c
nwi
1
7
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
14.34c
nwi
1
8
Gordon, Alex
Monsignor Doyle
15.14c
nwi
1
9
Paquete, Ashley
Monsignor Doyle
15.94c
nwi
2
10
Gebert, Krista
Resurrection
16.14c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.34c
nwi
1
2
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
13.44c
nwi
1
3
Jensen, Kristen
Galt CVI
13.54c
nwi
1
4
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
14.34c
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
14.34c
nwi
1
6
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
14.44c
nwi
1
7
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
14.44c
nwi
1
8
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
14.44c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.14c
nwi
1
2
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
13.24c
nwi
2
3
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
13.64c
nwi
2
4
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
13.74c
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
13.84c
nwi
1
6
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
13.84c
nwi
2
7
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
14.04c
nwi
1
8
Jensen, Kristen
Galt CVI
14.24c
nwi
1
9
Fehrenbach, Keri-Lyn
Elmira
14.34c
nwi
2
10
Mathers, Carolyn
Bluevale CI
14.44c
nwi
1
11
Kobayashi, Mayuka
Waterloo CI
14.54c
nwi
1
12
West, Amber
Cameron Heights
14.54c
nwi
2
13
Podger, Katelyn
Glenview Park
14.64c
nwi
2
14
Lail, Sharan
Grand River CI
14.64c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.14c
nwi
5
1
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
13.14c
nwi
2
3
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
13.64c
nwi
3
4
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
13.74c
nwi
5
5
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
13.74c
nwi
1
6
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
13.84c
nwi
1
7
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
13.94c
nwi
2
8
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
13.94c
nwi
3
10
Fehrenbach, Keri-Lyn
Elmira
14.14c
nwi
4
9
Jensen, Kristen
Galt CVI
14.14c
nwi
5
11
West, Amber
Cameron Heights
14.24c
nwi
5
12
Mathers, Carolyn
Bluevale CI
14.34c
nwi
5
13
Kobayashi, Mayuka
Waterloo CI
14.44c
nwi
4
14
Lail, Sharan
Grand River CI
14.54c
nwi
3
15
Podger, Katelyn
Glenview Park
14.54c
nwi
3
16
Stroeder, Amber
Elmira
14.54c
nwi
3
17
Gingrich, Joanna
Southwood
14.54c
nwi
4
18
Patel, Shaili
Waterloo CI
14.64c
nwi
2
19
Welhausser, Elysse
Bluevale CI
14.64c
nwi
3
20
Anderson, Katie
Preston Secondar
14.64c
nwi
2
21
Watson, Meghan
Waterloo CI
14.74c
nwi
2
22
Koster, Nicole
Waterloo CI
14.94c
nwi
3
23
Miller, Keri-Ann
Cameron Heights
15.04c
nwi
4
24
Black, Leah
Preston Secondar
15.54c
nwi
1
25
Martin, Allison
Elmira
15.64c
nwi
1
26
Gaudet, Angie
Elmira
16.04c
nwi
1
27
Zur, Jordana
Waterloo CI
16.24c
nwi
4
28
Hamilton, Brittney
Glenview Park
16.24c
nwi
4
28
Smith, Melanie
Southwood
16.24c
nwi
5
30
Li, Sidi
Waterloo CI
17.04c
nwi
5
--
Norris-Lue, Chantelle
Waterloo CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Bronson, Courtney
Jacob Hespeler
NT
nwi
4
--
Laird, Allison
Grand River CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Haines, Megan
Galt CVI
NT
nwi
4
--
Francis, Marsha
Galt CVI
NT
nwi
5
--
Psenak, Sassy
Galt CVI
NT
nwi
1
--
Geigis, Caroline
Kitchener-Waterl
NT
nwi
2
--
Doherty, Shavone
Waterloo CI
NT
nwi
2
--
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
13.64c
nwi
1
2
Denomme, Stephanie
Resurrection
13.74c
nwi
1
3
Scharoun, Sara
St Mary's - Kitc
13.94c
nwi
1
4
Alvarado, Linda
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
1
5
Pavao, Kailyn
St Benedict - Ca
14.24c
nwi
1
6
Cyr, Jacqueline
Koinonia Christi
14.24c
nwi
1
7
Grant, Catherine
St Benedict - Ca
14.34c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cyr, Jacqueline
Koinonia Christi
13.54c
nwi
2
2
Denomme, Stephanie
Resurrection
13.54c
nwi
1
4
Grant, Catherine
St Benedict - Ca
13.54c
nwi
1
3
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
13.64c
nwi
3
5
Scharoun, Sara
St Mary's - Kitc
13.74c
nwi
3
6
Pavao, Kailyn
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
2
7
Duimering, Kristen
Rockway Mennonit
14.04c
nwi
1
10
Koehler, Lauren
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
3
8
Alvarado, Linda
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
2
9
Tlalka, Steph
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
3
11
Howell, Emma
Resurrection
14.24c
nwi
2
11
McCORMACK, Danielle
Resurrection
14.24c
nwi
1
13
Backewich, Hayley
Resurrection
14.34c
nwi
1
14
Laird, Jenn
St Benedict - Ca
14.94c
nwi
2
15
Morden, Jessica
St Benedict - Ca
15.04c
nwi
3
16
Kawalez, Niki
St Benedict - Ca
15.64c
nwi
1
17
Amy, Rachel
Rockway Mennonit
15.94c
nwi
3
18
Bolohan, Alicia
Monsignor Doyle
15.94c
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kotsopoulos, May
Waterloo CI
13.74c
nwi
1
2
Cira, Lesley
Waterloo CI
13.74c
nwi
1
3
Leclair, Stephanie
Forest Heights
14.04c
nwi
1
4
Brodie, Tawnya
Cameron Heights
14.34c
nwi
1
5
MacKinnon, Carolyn
Grand River CI
14.34c
nwi
1
6
Schnarr, Ainsley
Waterloo CI
14.54c
nwi
1
7
Ritz, Emily
Preston Secondar
14.54c
nwi
1
8
Williams, Rochelle
Cameron Heights
14.94c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cira, Lesley
Waterloo CI
12.94c
nwi
2
2
Kotsopoulos, May
Waterloo CI
13.44c
nwi
1
3
Leclair, Stephanie
Forest Heights
13.54c
nwi
2
5
Brodie, Tawnya
Cameron Heights
14.04c
nwi
2
4
MacKinnon, Carolyn
Grand River CI
14.14c
nwi
1
7
Williams, Rochelle
Cameron Heights
14.14c
nwi
2
6
Schnarr, Ainsley
Waterloo CI
14.34c
nwi
1
10
Virtue, Tessa
Bluevale CI
14.44c
nwi
1
8
Ritz, Emily
Preston Secondar
14.44c
nwi
1
9
Winger, Katy
Forest Heights
14.44c
nwi
2
11
Good, Jenn
Forest Heights
14.54c
nwi
1
12
Mitten, Nicole
Southwood
14.74c
nwi
2
13
Hanlon, Ashley
Waterloo CI
14.84c
nwi
1
14
DeVlugt, Alysha
Preston Secondar
15.04c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kotsopoulos, May
Waterloo CI
13.14c
nwi
2
2
Cira, Lesley
Waterloo CI
13.64c
nwi
5
3
Brodie, Tawnya
Cameron Heights
13.74c
nwi
3
7
Leclair, Stephanie
Forest Heights
13.74c
nwi
2
4
Schnarr, Ainsley
Waterloo CI
14.14c
nwi
4
10
Williams, Rochelle
Cameron Heights
14.34c
nwi
5
13
MacKinnon, Carolyn
Grand River CI
14.34c
nwi
2
5
Virtue, Tessa
Bluevale CI
14.34c
nwi
1
8
Good, Jenn
Forest Heights
14.34c
nwi
4
9
Ritz, Emily
Preston Secondar
14.34c
nwi
3
11
Winger, Katy
Forest Heights
14.44c
nwi
1
14
Spain, Alisha
Bluevale CI
14.54c
nwi
2
6
Mitten, Nicole
Southwood
14.54c
nwi
6
15
Lubczynski, Julia
Cameron Heights
14.64c
nwi
4
16
Hanlon, Ashley
Waterloo CI
14.84c
nwi
1
17
Quigley, Jacquie
Preston Secondar
14.94c
nwi
5
12
DeVlugt, Alysha
Preston Secondar
15.04c
nwi
6
18
Yepez, Solange
Forest Heights
15.24c
nwi
6
19
Stemphlet, Gabby
Kitchener-Waterl
15.24c
nwi
5
20
Samms, Darla
Preston Secondar
15.34c
nwi
3
21
Roke, Kaity
Preston Secondar
15.34c
nwi
4
22
Schiebel, Stephani
Waterloo CI
15.34c
nwi
1
23
Lang, Alison
Waterloo CI
15.74c
nwi
2
24
Karges, Kaytlin
Forest Heights
15.84c
nwi
6
25
Thomas, Karly
Southwood
15.94c
nwi
5
26
Schnurr, Audrey
Grand River CI
16.04c
nwi
6
27
Taylor, Amanda
Southwood
16.14c
nwi
5
28
Lukacsovic, Annie
Forest Heights
16.24c
nwi
3
29
Crannie, Ambyre
Southwood
16.34c
nwi
5
30
Little, Ashley
Southwood
16.44c
nwi
1
31
Zamzam, Hiba
Kitchener-Waterl
17.04c
nwi
2
32
Tepic, Ivana
Preston Secondar
17.94c
nwi
4
--
Perrin, Nick
Southwood
NT
nwi
1
--
Patterson, Kristine
Southwood
NT
nwi
1
--
Bilstein, Ryan
Southwood
NT
nwi
4
--
Warren, Trisha
Galt CVI
NT
nwi
3
--
Aviles, Flor
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
6
--
Foerster, Alyssa
Forest Heights
NT
nwi
3
--
Manojlovic, Natasha
Galt CVI
NT
nwi
6
--
Snider, Innez
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
4
--
Darosa, Steve
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
2
--
Forde, Laura
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
1
--
Bass, Candace
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sherri
St Benedict - Ca
13.24c
nwi
1
2
Gibson, Genna
Resurrection
13.64c
nwi
1
3
Prescott, Audrine
St Benedict - Ca
13.84c
nwi
1
4
Mchaina, Nemhina
Monsignor Doyle
13.84c
nwi
1
5
Matusiak, Mellissa
Resurrection
14.44c
nwi
1
6
Herbert, Kim
Resurrection
14.74c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Danielle
Galt CVI
13.24c
nwi
1
2
Wulff, Jess
Waterloo-Oxford
13.24c
nwi
1
3
Albert, Jhennipher
Grand River CI
14.74c
nwi
1
4
Burr, Nicole
Preston Secondar
15.54c
nwi
1
5
Ivany, Ashley
Galt CVI
16.44c
nwi
1
6
Groh, Stephanie
Cameron Heights
19.24c
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
780 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!